Friant loop
Page 1 of 1
Friant loop
We met at Copper and Willow and rode down Willow to Friant and then out to the Shell station in Friant. We started with 8 riders. At the halfway point Marks mom and daughter rode the SAG truck back to Copper and Willow. The 6 of us pushed through the heat and made it to the end of the ride. We rode the 18 miles under 2 hours.
Marks mom us a trooper, she was having a little trouble with the heat but made it to the Shell station. She did great for her "first" ride.
See you all on the next ride.
Jim
Marks mom us a trooper, she was having a little trouble with the heat but made it to the Shell station. She did great for her "first" ride.
See you all on the next ride.
Jim
Jim Cameron- Posts : 36
Join date : 2010-09-03
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|